КВАЛИФИКАЦИЯ
Предварительный раунд раунд
6 - 11 января 2004
Группа A (Варна, Болгария)
Jan 8: Bulgaria 0-12 Romania
[Lupu 1, 10, Csoma 3, 10, 32, Matei 24, 40, Moraru 31, Vintila 33,
Stanciu 35, Kacso 36, Molomfalean 39]
Jan 9: Romania 3-3 Armenia
[Matei 18, Stanciu 25, Kacso 35; Nazaryan 3, Abazyan 4, Avetisyan 20]
Jan 9: Bulgaria 5-6 Kazakhstan
[Dochev 4, 40, Nestorov 26, 30, Stantshev 30; Karimov 2, 2,
Batov 18, 40, Kenetaev 36, Bondarev 39]
Jan 10: Armenia 2-2 Kazakhstan
[Nazaryan 14, Petrosyan 33; Yussupov 4, Ershanov 18]
Jan 11: Kazakhstan 1-5 Romania
[Karimov 16; Matei 9, 26, Stanciu 18, Lupu 32, 39]
Jan 11: Armenia 4-2 Bulgaria
[Nazaryan 3, Niazyan 11, Avetisyan 35, Gyulambaryan 39; Kalchev 2, 33]
1.Румыния 3 2 1 0 20- 4 7
2.Армения 3 1 2 0 9- 7 5
3.Казахстан 3 1 1 1 9-12 4
4.Болгария 3 0 0 3 7-22 0
Группа B (Влорл, Албания)
Jan 6: Albania 8-6 England
[Nenaj 9, Wood 10own, Mullaj 14, 36, 37, Dama 24, 39, Spahiu 40,
Axcell 10, 19, 38, Sykes 13, Berry 26, Wood 29]
Jan 7: England 4-8 Cyprus
[Walker 2, 35, Sykes 22, Wood 39; Lambrou 1, 17, Poliviou 2, 29,
Aggelides 3, 34, Chrysostomou 15, Agathocleous 20]
Jan 8: Cyprus 1-1 Albania
[Poliviou 37; Mullaj 30]
1.Кипр 2 1 1 0 9- 5 4
2.Албания 2 1 1 0 9- 7 4
3.Англия 2 0 0 2 10-16 0
Квалификационный раунд
27 января - 1 февраля 2004
Группа 1 (Хассельт, Бельгия)
Jan 27: Netherlands 11-1 Israel
[Makhoukhi 7, Merlino 8, 18, Grunholz 13, 26, 26, 27, 38, Idlaasri 22,
Letemahulu 23, Ngarigota 36; Kalif 27]
Belgium 2-0 France
[Vergauwen 25, Bachar 26]
Jan 28: Netherlands 10-2 France
[Grunholz 1, 12, 27, 29, 37, Makhoukhi 11, 12, 35, Ngarigota 24, Van Veen 39;
Markovic 28pen, Da Cruz 28]
Israel 0-1 Belgium
[El Haoual 25]
Jan 30: France 3-2 Israel
[Basson 23, Da Cruz 28, Markovic 38; Ben Tura 25, 31]
Belgium 0-3 Netherlands
[Idlaasri 21, Maduro 27, Makhoukhi 39]
1.Нидерланды 3 3 0 0 24- 3 9
2.Бельгия 3 2 0 1 3- 3 6
3.Франция 3 1 0 2 5-14 3
4.Израиль 3 0 0 3 3-15 0
Группа 2 (Трнава, Словакия)
Jan 28: Ukraine 6-2 Slovakia
[Pylypiv 16, Koridze 16, Moskvychov 18, 28, Sytin 23, 27; Jalakљa 19, 21]
Belarus 4-1 Romania
[Kouznetsov 20, Levus 23, Ivaniutsin 25, Lushkouski 25; Stanciu 38]
Jan 29: Ukraine 8-2 Romania
[Koridze 7, 18, 27, Pylypiv 15, 23, Melnikov 17, Kosenko 25, Sytin 37;
Stanciu 16, Matei 28]
Slovakia 3-3 Belarus
[Pavlovic 10, Kunka 14, Cambal 40; Kadakov 9, Lushkouski 20, Chernik 33]
Jan 31: Belarus 1-4 Ukraine
[Ivaniutsin 27; Koridze 2, Mansurov 26, Moskvychov 29, Kosenko 30]
Romania 1-7 Slovakia
[Lupu 38; Berky 2, 9, Varady 6, Pavlovic 8, 32, Cambal 12, Kaљickэ 27]
1.Украина 3 3 0 0 18- 5 9
2.Словакия 3 1 1 1 12-10 4
3.Беларусь 3 1 1 1 8- 8 4
4.Румыния 3 0 0 3 4-19 0
Группа 3 (Андорра-Ла-Велла, Андорра)
Jan 27: Portugal 6-1 Moldova
[Andrй Lima 6, Israel 20, Joгo Marзal 20, Gonзalo Бlves 26, Ivan 33,
Majу 35; Todorov 15]
Andorra 4-2 Cyprus
[Blazquez Cerdeira 5, Sola Peralba 21, 40, Nunez Romero 23;
Andreou 30, Poliviou 34]
Jan 28: Portugal 8-0 Cyprus
[Ivan 4, Andrй Lima 5, Majу 19, 20, 21, Leo 20, Zйzito 35, Eduardo Fernandes 35]
Moldova 11-3 Andorra
[Zabolotnii 4, 37, Todorov 6, 14, 26, 34, Arlet 10, 18, Tacot 15,
Romaniuc 17, Druta 31; Llort Samso 10, 40, Ramнrez 35]
Jan 30: Cyprus 1-2 Moldova
[Agathocleous 21; Romaniuc 10, Arlet 22]
Andorra 0-8 Portugal
[Majу 11, 19, 32, Arnaldo 18, 18, 30, Eduardo Fernandes 24, Andrй Lima 38]
1.Португалия 3 3 0 0 22- 1 9
2.Молдова 3 2 0 1 14-10 6
3.Андорра 3 1 0 2 7-21 3
4.Кипр 3 0 0 3 3-14 0
Группа 4 (Лас Рохас, Испания)
Jan 29: Spain 13-0 Finland
[Serrejуn 1, Cogorro 6, 7, 9, Limones 13, Jordi Torras 28, 32, 34, 36,
Rodrнguez 29, 31, Julio 31, Andreu 38]
Slovenia 7-3 Lithuania
[Dzafic 3, Simic 8, Melink 17, 25, Kurtic 32, Simeunovic 36, Zorc 37;
Bakus 29, Rudzionis 35, Rimkevicius 38]
Jan 31: Finland 1-5 Slovenia
[Huusko 35; Љnofl 4, Dzafic 19, Drobnic 26, Kurtic 33, Ibrisimovic 37]
Spain 4-0 Lithuania
[Serrejуn 4, Sбnchez Piris 22, Orol 23, Jordi Torras 37]
Feb 1: Lithuania 7-1 Finland
[Bakus 14, 31, Markevicius 16, 23, Rimkevicius 16, Maciulis 33,
Rudzionis 33pen; Salmi 8]
Slovenia 3-3 Spain
[Lakoseljac 12, Љnofl 26, 35; Marcelo 7, Serrejуn 12, Andreu 20]
1.Испания 3 2 1 0 20- 3 7
2.Словения 3 2 0 1 11-12 7
3.Литва 3 1 0 2 10-12 3
4.Финляндия 3 0 0 3 2-25 0
Группа 5 (Зреняньин, Сербия и Черногория)
Jan 27: Serbia & Mont. 9-2 Georgia
[Bojanovic 7, Miљcevic 9, 13, 29, Spadijer 15, Benic 16, Rajic 22, 38,
Cvetanovic 37; Mizandari 17, Kupatadze 34]
Russia 5-0 Azerbaijan
[Moskalenko 13, 33 Maevski 22, 25, Abyshev 24]
Jan 28: Russia 11-2 Georgia
[Tchistopolov 3, 39, Maevski 3, Chtchoutchko 10, 40, Moskalenko 15,
Abyshev 15, 35, Ivanov 35, Antipov 38, Chirotchenkov 39; Khutsishvili 17, 27]
Azerbaijan 1-2 Serbia & Mont.
[Mammadkarimov 3; Miљcevic 2, 10]
Jan 30: Georgia 3-7 Azerbaijan
[Kbiladze 17, Seperteladze 22, Mizandari 35; Mammadkarimov 5, 17,
Mamedkerimov 12, Ramazanov 13, Azimov 22, 36, Nuriev 38]
Serbia & Mont. 2-5 Russia
[Bojanovic 8, Miљcevic 33; Tchistopolov 2, 19, Ivanov 16pen, Malyshev 37, 39]
1.Россия 3 3 0 0 21- 4 9
2.Сербия и Черногория 3 2 0 1 13- 8 6
3.Азербайджан 3 1 0 2 8-10 3
4.Грузия 3 0 0 3 7-27 0
Группа 6 (Будапешт, Венгрия)
Jan 29: Croatia 1-1 Greece
[K.Drndic 37; Arvanitis 34]
Hungary 4-2 Latvia
[Madarбsz 2, 18, Somogyi 11, Gyurcsбnyi 13; Idionovs 20, Glazovs 36]
Jan 30: Croatia 6-2 Latvia
[Grdovic 8, Љkerbic 10, Lisjakovs 25own, Drndic 35, Drndic 38,
Bonkovic 39; Matvejevs 7, Slepovs 26]
Greece 2-4 Hungary
[Litos 17, Soilemes 29; M.Tуth 23, Lуdi 27, Baranyai 27, 36]
Feb 1: Hungary 4-2 Croatia
[Somogyi 7, S.Tуth 13, Szalay 16, Simon 17; Dulvat 34, 40]
Latvia 2-2 Greece
[Idionovs 19, Ivanovs 24; Soilemes 13, Litos 32]
1.Венгрия 3 3 0 0 12- 6 9
2.Хорватия 3 1 1 1 9- 7 6
3.Греция 3 0 2 1 5- 7 2
4.Латвия 3 0 1 2 6-12 1
Группа 7 (Сараево, Босния-Герцеговина)
Jan 27: Italy 5-0 Macedonia FYR
[Bertoni 6, Fabiano 11, 18, 20, Vinicius 14]
Poland 3-5 Bosnia-Herz.
[Kalkowski 25, 34, Korczynski 30; Duvnjak 9, 20, 30, 37, Krezo 38]
Jan 28: Macedonia FYR 1-1 Poland
[Janevski 37; Kuchciak 34]
Italy 3-1 Bosnia-Herz.
[Grana 12, Bertoni 31, Foglia 34; Krezo 24]
Jan 30: Poland 2-11 Italy
[Kalkowski 4, Hirsz 36; Bertoni 9, Grana 9, 10, De Nichile 13, 31, 33,
Foglia 19, Vasconcelos 27, Montovanelli 30, Vinicius 36, Fabiano 40]
Bosnia-Herz. 8-5 Macedonia FYR
[Duvnjak 2, 3, Kvesic 20, Dizdarevic 24, Lalic 25, 33, 34, Ramic 40;
Nenad 7, Janevski 22, Trajkovski 24, Mitev 30, Љakirovic 39]
1.Италия 3 3 0 0 19- 3 9
2.Босния-Герцеговина 3 2 0 1 14-11 6
3.Македония 3 1 0 2 6-14 1
4.Польша 3 0 0 3 6-17 1