1 января 2008

8 Чемпионат Азии 2006

article71.jpg

8th AFC Asian Futsal Championship


FINAL TOURNAMENT

21-28/05/2006
Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Halls:
Yunusabad Complex and the Chirchiq Stadium
Draw:
23/4/2006 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Teams
Group A

A1 Uzbekistan
A2 China
A3 Chinese Taipei
A4 Malaysia
Group B
B1 Japan
B2 Tajikistan
B3 Iraq
B4 Hong Kong
Group C
C1 Kyrgyzstan
C2 Kuwait
C3 Lebanon
C4 Australia
Group D
D1 Iran
D2 Thailand
D3 Indonesia
D4 Turkmenistan
Fixture
21/5/2006
12.00 Iran - Turkmenistan 14-0
13.30 Thailand - Indonesia 8-4
15.00 Japan - Hong Kong 12-0
16.30 Tajikistan - Iraq 4-2
18.00 Kyrgyzstan - Australia 5-1
19.30 Kuwait - Lebanon 5-5
22/5/2006
12.00 Uzbekistan - Malaysia 7-0
13.30 China - Chinese Taipei 5-3
15.00 Turkmenistan - Thailand 1-8
16.30 Indonesia - Iran 1-20
18.00 Hong Kong - Tajikistan 5-6
19.30 Iraq - Japan 0-2
23/5/2006
12.00 Australia - Kuwait 7-4
13.30 Lebanon - Kyrgyzstan 3-7
15.00 Malaysia - China 1-4
16.30 Chinese Taipei - Uzbekistan 0-6
18.00 Iran - Thailand 6-3
19.30 Turkmenistan - Indonesia 10-3
24/5/2006
12.00 Japan - Tajikistan 11-6
13.30 Hong Kong - Iraq 6-2
15.00 Kyrgyzstan - Kuwait 2-0
16.30 Australia - Lebanon 6-4
18.00 Uzbekistan - China 4-1
19.30 Malaysia - Chinese Taipei 5-4
Group A - Standing

1. Uzbekistan 3-3-0-0-17--1-9
2. China -3-2-0-1-10--8-6
3. Malaysia 3-1-0-2--6-15-3
4. Chinese Taipei ---3-0-0-3--7-16-0
Group B - Standing

1. Japan -3-3-0-0-25--6-9
2. Tajikistan 3-2-0-1-16-18-6
3. Hong Kong -3-1-0-2-11-22-3
4. Iraq --3-0-0-3--4-12-0
Group C - Standing

1. Kyrgyzstan 3-3-0-0-14--4-9
2. Australia -3-2-0-1-14-13-6
3. Lebanon -3-0-1-2-12-18-1
4. Kuwait 3-0-1-2--9-14-1
Group D - Standing

1. Iran --3-3-0-0-40--4-9
2. Thailand 3-2-0-1-19-11-6
3. Turkmenistan -----3-1-0-2-11-25-3
4. Indonesia -3-0-0-3--8-38-0
25/5/2006
Rest Day
Semifinals
26/5/2006
16.00 Group A Winner - Group C Winner
Uzbekistan - Kyrgyzstan 4-2
18.00 Group B Winner - Group D Winner
Japan - Iran 5-1
3/4 Place final

27/5/2006
16.00 Loser semifinal 1 - Loser semifinal 2
Kyrgyzstan - Iran 3-5 (0-0)
1/2 Place final

27/5/2006
18.00 Winner semifinal 1 - Winner semifinal 2
Uzbekistan - Japan 1-5 (0-0)

8th AFC Asian Futsal Championship Winner:
Japan

AFC Asian Futsal Championship Story
21/05/2006 - 28/05/2006 Tashkent - Uzbekistan 2006 - JAPAN
22/05/2005 - 04/06/2005 Ho Chi Min City - Vietnam 2005 - IRAN
16/04/2004 - 25/04/2004 Macau - Macau 2004 - IRAN
28/07/2003 - 04/08/2003 Tehran - Iran 2003 - IRAN
22/10/2002 - 30/10/2002 Djakarta - Indonesia 2002 - IRAN
14/07/2001 - 20/07/2001 Tehran - Iran 2001 - IRAN
05/05/2000 - 12/05/2000 Bangkok - Thailand 2000 - IRAN
05/03/1999 - 10/03/1999 Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia 1999 - IRAN
ASIAN FUTSAL CHAMPIONSHIP - QUALIFYING COMPETITION 2006
Hall
: Sukpa Indoor Sports Complex
Kuantan/Pahang (Malaysia)
18-21/4/2006
Group A:
Malaysia
Turkmenistan
Vietnam
Maldives
Cambodia
Fixture
18/4/2006
16.00 Vietnam - Cambodia 4-4
18.00 Turkmenistan - Maldives 8-0
19/4/2006
14.00 Malaysia - Vietnam 8-6
18.00 Maldives - Cambodia 2-3
20/4/2006
14.00 Turkmenista- Cambodia 6-2
16.00 Malaysia - Maldives 8-0
21/4/2006
16.00 Malaysia - Cambodia 9-2
18.00 Turkmenistan - Vietnam 2-0
22/4/2006
14.00 Vietnam - Maldives 5-0
18.00 Malaysia - Turkmenistan 5-5
Group A - Standing

1. Malaysia 4-3-1-0-30-13-10
2. Turkmenistan -----4-3-1-0-21--7-10
3. Cambodia 4-1-1-2-11-21-4
4. Vietnam -4-1-1-2-15-14-4
5. Maldives 4-0-0-4--2-24-0
Teams Qualified for the Final 16 Tournament
:
Malaysia and Turkmenistan
Group B:
Macau
Hong Kong
Korea Republic
Australia
Fixture
18/4/2006
14.00 Korea Republic - Macau 8-1
19/4/2006
16.00 Hong Kong - Australia 2-3
20/4/2006
18.00 Hong Kong - Macau 14-2
21/4/2006
14.00 Korea Republic - Australia 4-5
22/4/2006
16.00 Macau - Australia 2-16
20.00 Korea Republic - Hong Kong 2-2
Group B - Standing

1. Australia -3-3-0-0-24--8-9
2. Hong Kong -3-1-1-1-18--7-4
3. Korea Republic ---3-1-1-1-14--7-4
4. Macau -3-0-0-3--4-38-0
Teams Qualified for the Final 16 Tournament
:
Australia and Hong Kong
Note:
*Thirteen (13) teams will qualify directly according to the AFC Futsal Championship 2005 ranking. These teams are: Islamic Republic of Iran, Japan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Thailand, Kuwait, Tajikistan, China, Lebanon, Palestine, Iraq, Chinese Taipei and Indonesia.
* Due to the Palestine's withdrawal the qualified teams were 12
*Three teams will join the top-ranked teams from the qualification round, being the winners of each of the two groups, and the best runners-up.
* Due to the Palestine's withdrawal the qualified teams were 4 instead of 3
 

Опубликовал: FAN
Рейтинг: 0 Голосов: 0 834 просмотра
Найти на сайте: